Mason loves blue, bananas, and blue bananas.
?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Mason loves blue, bananas, and blue bananas. [entries|friends|calendar]
Mason

[ website | XANGA ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

=] [Tuesday, January 17th, 2006 @ 9:38pm]
[ mood | content ]

"guess what? chicken butt! heeee heeeee heeeee i'm so funny!" ~ Maggie and me XD

augh! michelle pulled the string off my sweatshirt that adjusts the hood, and i spent all geometry trying to put it back -_-... derek lin is my hero! he taught me the ways of putting the string back =) find the head, and then pull and push, find the head...me: OH NO ITS STUCK! I CANT GET IT OUT! cough at one point it was really gross lol

honor band...

tim yu needs to learn how to SHUT UP. omfg he wouldnt stop talking it was so freagin annoying asdasdfjkl;lkjfdsa!

me and vanessa did good today! right, you FRUIT?

=) ok the day ends in happiness and AP bio obj

4 comments|post comment

[Sunday, January 15th, 2006 @ 9:23pm]
[ mood | angry ]

woot, finished objectives for ch. 46 =).

i'm angry.

hey you know what i realized? me and my mom get angry the same way! like we just purse our lips and hold it in, and we stop talking. and if we're like forced to talk or something we talk with ATTITUDE. lol...

badminton was fun, kinda. but i got all hyper and started acting stupid, so i dont think the people there liked me =(. oh well next week =\.

3 comments|post comment

X_X [Monday, January 9th, 2006 @ 10:25pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

AUGH! HONOR BAND WAS HORRIBLE! sure, vanessa's first and i'm second, BUT THATS A LOT OF PRESSURE! especially since we couldn't sight read for our lives. omfg the other flutists thought we sucked X_X. one of them even came in to 'help' vanessa during a solo -_- so rude. omg i played sooo loud and out of tune on piccolo!!! two of the conductors told me to quiet down =(. sigh. first day sucked. AUGH VANESSA U AND I SHALL PRACTICE OUR BUTTS OFF!

um...today since mcauley wasn't here, french 1 didnt do any work. so half of our class went to their class, and vice versa. we were gonna make skits. me and maggie got into a group of 3 freshmen that didn't do any work, but weren't that bad, i guess...omfg. two gay freshmen were like making out in the class -_-...not that there is anything wrong with gay people, but its just that...its kinda rude to like play with each other in class =O.

thnkx angela for giving me a ride home =). stupid arjun. at least twice a week i half to get a ride after school lets out.

1 comment|post comment

badminton [Sunday, January 8th, 2006 @ 9:48pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

yay badminton was fun XD! lol i hella suck and lost a lot tho lol. AT LEAST I'M BETTER THAN SOME PEOPLE!!!

finished getbackers...i like that anime =)

1 comment|post comment

XD [Thursday, January 5th, 2006 @ 3:17pm]
[ mood | calm ]

um...haven't updated in a while...got sooo freagin lazy over break X_X! just sitting there in front of the computer watching anime and playing guild wars <-- YES, my cousin had a spare video card and now i can play it XD! lol yea it was crazy. didn't watch as much anime, but still finished full metal panic TSR, and half of Get Backers.

gah i felt soo lazy doing nothing everyday! i was like...you know, i should work on my outside reading prj for mcauley...but i'm not. UN was really easy, cuz we spent 2 days doing the visuals...except i did the least work X_X! SORRY!!! BUT I TRIED TO HELP COLOR! marisa's house is soo awesome =D!

stupid vila >:(! i worked THREE HRS on my tesselation and she thought it sucked! i'm probably not gonna get credit...just cuz i colored bad...oh well =(

lol michelle, i love that BIAGRA bottle! and emmeline, the marshmellows that look and smell like pads are hilarious XD! lol...someone teach me to make 'fake cuts?'...

WOOT! I MADE HONOR BAND! SECOND CHAIR! lol vanessa beat me and got first -_-"

ok thats all guild wars time =)

1 comment|post comment

hi [Friday, December 23rd, 2005 @ 9:52pm]
[ mood | ditzy ]

yesterday: slept for 22 hrs. literally.

then i woke up, feeling a bit better. took a shower...then my nose started bleeding. thinking it was no big deal, just got a few tissue paper pieces and kinda stuck it up my nose. BUT IT KEPT ON COMING X_X! AND COMING AND COMING AND CUMMING !!! <--a bit too =X there heh heh...seriously it was like a river.

and it wouldn't stop. for like 20 minutes. the bathroom was all speckled with blood, the toilet was deep crimson red; it looked like a horror scene, or like someone had their first period <--second immature thing, i'm high on something today! it was great.

so my dad freaked, and we went to the ER. grr it wouldn't stop still! the doctor was really nice and stuff, and he said sometimes it wouldn't clott by itself, because of lack or pressure or whatever. so we decided to wait, while holding my nose with a clip...but i kept coughing up blood clots. it was pretty gross, but i felt like poking it...so after 15 more minutes of waiting, he decided to try burning it. yea...kinda scary. they put anesthetic, and then a match up my nose. but then he said he didn't get it, cuz the hole where the capillary burst was too deep X_X!!! so either it had to clot by itself, or he would have to 'Pack' it. by 'Packing', it means sticking something else up my nose that will have to stick there for FIVE DAYS. HELL NO.

so waited 1 hour. and it stopped! WOOT! lol i think the doctor was sad. he was like, aww, and i have all of my materials ready...oh well, if it starts bleeding again, i'm here 'till midnight, so don't hesitate coming back. lol. happiness. and my fever and headache is subsiding i think!!! yay...

ok, end.

3 comments|post comment

[Wednesday, December 21st, 2005 @ 3:18pm]
[ mood | sick ]

i'm sick. pity me. =(

2 comments|post comment

don't read this, seriously. i'm just being emo. [Monday, December 19th, 2005 @ 9:11pm]
[ mood | disappointed ]

yesss! i only have one present to give out, and then i'm DONE! I'M DONE DO YOU HERE ME?! yea...sorry for the people i didn't spend as much money or time on as other people's presents...and the people that i didn't get anything for =(. i feel so bad...but next year, i'm not going crazy. i'm probably just gonna go to the dollar store and by CHEAP presents! jk jk...but i learned my lesson. get a lot of people really awesome presents, and even more people will be slightly jealous or hurt. X_X...gah i wish i bought more dresses and just gave one to every female friend! a lot easier that way. cuz even though the dresses were basically under 2 bucks each, i'm sure most girls prefer a dress than say, kisses, or gloves, or a pillow, or a book...sigh. omg i wrote that much? -_-...i think i'm too nice to my friends. i honestly wish i could get EVERYONE what they want, with each person not feeling like they are one of my 'lesser' friends...cuz i love you all =\. ah well.

oh, question. how do you change like the "post comment" thing?

5 comments|post comment

christmas shopping!!! [Saturday, December 17th, 2005 @ 10:28pm]
[ mood | hyper ]

o_O i think my chinese teacher is like rich or something. i'm sure chinese school is her only job, cuz she spends soooo much freakin time making the hw and handouts and stuff. and today, she bought us all chinese chess boards! chess, not checkers. xiang qi. i'm sooo lucky; mine's blue! others were disgusting colors like...yellow...puke green...>.<. i suck at it. lost TWICE to joe =(.

ok afterwards...me and jesh went...*imitates White Chicks* SHOOOOPPPPIINNNNGGG!!!! XD XD XD!!! omfg i over did it. i was feeling hella over generous and bought presents for like almost everyone! SPENT 200 FREAKING DOLLARS!!! X_X! now i'm broke. actually, sadly, i forgot some people. i'll promise to get u guys something after winter break =). sigh...4 hours wasn't enough X_X. dammit. media play is gonna close. hella clearance sale on everything today. oh yea, so is charolette russe (sp)! lol...bought NINE dresses! no, not for myself. it was like...5$ for one, and 2 for free!!! thats hella cheap. so, 2 for jesh, 7 for other people.

met up with alice and emily, and did more shopping. i think i'm buff after carrying all those bags ^^;;. jk, i wish. also bought: a pillow, a necklace, a scarf, books, a Borders card, two plushies, a cute wallet like thing...on and on and on. wow. i seriously went crazy.

ok then, finally, at 5, went to eat at fresh choice. lol alice was so cute being confused about how you have to pay AFTER the salad. she was like, what if u want more salad? you can't go back in the line! lol...talked and ate for an hour thirty min.

after dinner, said goodbye to alice, who was gonna do more shopping. we went to the movies XD! watched chronicles of narnia! LOVED ITTT!!! REALLY GOOD MOVIE, AND HELLA WORTH WATCHING! the lion was cool, the scenery was beatuful, the centaurs were buff ...BUT: the kids were freakin UGLY, and i think the queen was a man. seriously, she was really...eew. other than that, i thought it was a cool movie XD!

emily took me home =). ok, my parents are a bit pissed i spent so much money, and are telling me to go to sleep =(. cya

4 comments|post comment

happy day [Thursday, December 15th, 2005 @ 8:40pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

omfg our french presentation...SUCKED. well it wasn't that bad, but we kinda read from the poster, and mme vardhan corrected us a lot. ^^;;. augh and i got marked down for trying to act the gangster thing me and karen did to maggie -_-. poop. oh well. lol i kept maggies lovely ballerina with a six pack and belly button of me, but a dog ate it...arjun's.

i'm having tesselation (sp) problems =(.

afternoon: watched crazy/beautiful. AAAAHHH really liked it XD! sweet movie =)! dude...jay hernandez and kristen dunst are beautiful people. they're both really good at acting too

ok band concert: was pretty fun. kinda too short tho. wish we played like 5 songs instead of three...symphonic band was really good =)! loved their songs...our pieces kinda suck =P. why are there soooo many precussionists?! lets see...around 30 total in both bands! =O!

ah, my sister had a test or watever to study for, so we went home before the choir concert =\.

woooow! ian candelario has glasses! O_O

3 comments|post comment

its 12/12! [Monday, December 12th, 2005 @ 9:27pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

yay, freshman year really doesnt count! ok, i will now work extra hard to bring up my grade! i might just get a 3.8+ this semester...just need to worry about AP bio and geometry. oh, actually, geometry is kinda a hopeless case. i keep failing the freagin quizzes. like today. AUGH!

right now i'm hella happy i take band and marching band. it ensures that i have all my fine arts credits fulfilled. i feel sorry for those people who have line no fine arts class they like, and just take some random class for the heck of it...or even worse, put it off or forget about it till the end of their senior year =O!

dude the bio test was freakin hard. i thought the subs name was mr. PORKS! haha it was mr. PARKS!

i was hungry today. and i didn't have any money. i chomped off half of marisa's sandwich =)

waaahhh a hundred days with mr.arrogant is soooo good! gah someone find me a torrent file of it! XD!

woot, vardhan wasn't here today in french, and we had a free period!!! yay!

yesssss, my lung is now completely healed!!! no more checkups or nothing!

wahaha i love azumanga daioh! so hilarious, but pointless.

ok, bio time.

2 comments|post comment

hi [Thursday, December 8th, 2005 @ 9:42pm]
[ mood | blank ]

why is it that in vila we do things totally unrelated to geometry? i mean, sure, mods and logs are interesting and all, but...c'mon, we don't learn them until more than a year later!

augh i read the wrong bio chapter yesterday! i read ch. 46 instead of 48! the picture of the two worms mating probably attracted me -_-;;

french was kinda fun today. except that i hella messed up on the questions i answered...sammy is the worst scorekeeper. ever. lol the french movie was interesting too.

today was...normal. XD can't wait to finish 100 days with mr...ugh forgot his name...! that korean drama in azn club! hella funny on wed, but mandarin went on a field trip, so no watching it today =(.

ok

hi.

post comment

happiness [Monday, December 5th, 2005 @ 10:03pm]
[ mood | amused ]

woot my lung is almost completely regrown! theres only a little teeny bit of air left, but it'll be gone in a few days! XD! that means i get to restart my flute playing! yay, although talking to vanessa and sabrina in band isn't that bad lol.

today i felt dizzy.

going christmas shopping soon (i hope)! yay! tell me what you want and i might get it for you =)

1 comment|post comment

=) [Saturday, December 3rd, 2005 @ 11:40pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

bored? take an iq test.

http://uk.tickle.com/test/iq.html

mine is 127...it says its above average...but whats urs?

6 comments|post comment

[Thursday, December 1st, 2005 @ 10:35pm]
[ mood | frustrated ]

THATS IT I GIVE UP IMMA USE THE OLD AIM

post comment

[Thursday, December 1st, 2005 @ 10:17pm]
[ mood | confused ]

waahhh the new AIM is so weird...

1 comment|post comment

=( [Monday, November 28th, 2005 @ 10:06pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

gah...i thought everything was going to be ok...

well it is.

but why do i have to get a pneumathorax at such an important time in my life??? i have 2 concerts coming up that i probably won't be allowed to played in cuz the doctor said its risky! not that i blame anyone, its just sooo frustrating! i feel fine!!! but the doctor said that cuz flutists use breath control, you use ur lungs, and it might squeeze more air out into the thoracic cavity, worsening my condition...GRR!

whatever, my dad bought me the microphone today, so i'm gonna secretly do my all state honor band cd. i can't give that up; i've been working for it since june...

now that i look back on it, i'm suprised. over thanksgiving, i managed to finish ALL my bio hw, AND mangaged to fit TWO COMPLETE anime series into my time! Gatekeepers and Fruits Basket! thats 60 episodes total =O! lol...so productive.

post comment

[Friday, November 25th, 2005 @ 6:47pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

went to grandparents house yesterday for thanksgiving dinner...turkey was really good, and so wast he chow mein =). kinda a asian american dinner lol. ok bored there, so i watched tv. ahhhhh i love their cable! they have awesome movie channels with absolutely NO COMMERCIALS! watched 50 first dates and white chicks. 50 first dates was such a cute love movie...and white chicks was funny, since i forgot everything.

ok right now we have another party at my house...i'm hiding.

post comment

i have a hole in my lung [Tuesday, November 22nd, 2005 @ 4:11pm]
[ mood | blank ]

oh dear, i have a hole in my lung.

so went to check up, cuz my chest was hurting. took some X-rays, and after a while...

Dr. Braham: I know why you're having chest pains!
Me + Mom: ok...
Dr: You have a hole in your lung!
Me:...
...
...
wait, what?
Dr: its not as bad as it sounds; we get a patient once a month. See this line? its a hole, and what's causing your chest pain is that your lung (left) is leaking and collapsed a little bit. If it had collapsed more, we would send you to the hospital. But, your oxygen lvl and stuff are all ok, so i'll just send you home. If ur feeling any worse, come immediately to the ER. But most likely it'll just heal by itself and your lung will grow back to its original size.
Me:...ok...

sorry. i probably wont die.

sigh. my body is so weird. lets see...i had a broken arm, pneumonia, dehydration, and now this. scary, huh?

11 comments|post comment

my heart hurts... [Tuesday, November 22nd, 2005 @ 9:35am]
[ mood | worried ]

no, seriously, i'm having chest pains. started last nite and this morning its still there. my heart feels out of place, like its below where its supposed to be and too near my lungs. and sometimes, it makes weird noises...kinda like heart murmurs but louder. and i cant take deep breaths. wtf...i hope i'm not getting cardiovascular diseases or something...=X.

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]